Wednesday, August 27, 2008

must ... CHARGE !

ooooohkayyy ... sooo today ... what did i do ? well, woke up early to play tennis but saw my lola was having a hard time cooking by herself so dropped everything to help her out :) i know... im soo kind ;P anywho ... after that called up jamie , asked her what she wanted to do so we picked up noodles at the bootlegged version of t&t then stopped by joan to see if we could get our schedules sooner ... unfortunately it was like the gr.9 orientation -_- ewww... all the girls looked like slubags ! ugh ... one reason why im not looking forward to school ;P and to make things worse... we didn't get the schedules -_- soo yeah ... then chilled at jamie's for a bit ... after that jezer came along and we walked to my house picking up jayare on the way. haven't seen that guy since school ! too bad i had to clean the house a bit before chilling with them again ;P although i was in a surprisingly cleaning mood ... now i know how jamie feels lol ! so then went to the tennis court to play with jamie jezer jayare jand'l alex and sister . i wasn't too much in the mood to play though ... well after PWNING alex *cough cough* i soon got tired ;P after just chilled till... i dunno 8 ? i went home and ate for the first time today ! omg ! i was starving ! filled up my whole plate with food .... ahh.. and im still hungry ! lol .... yeah today was a fun day .... dunno what im doing tomorrow though .... clean again that's for sure ;P oh well have too see .... anyways imma end here :)

Monday, August 25, 2008

tennis is your PASSION Troy !

oooohhkay .... so today woke up early this morning to play tennis but it really sucked cause it was super windy and cold ... so sister and i gave up on that 5 minutes later ;P after chilled with jamie when it wasn't AS windy and decided to play again ... it was alright ... but super cold, ugh . after THAT while walking home we bumped into people i haven't seen in a while including ... KENNY ! MAN haven't seen him since his birthday ... and on that day he was giving ME a present -_-' whata dork ! but yeah it was cool to catch up with him again ... ahhh good times . PHILOSOPHER ! LOL ! anywhos ... yeah finally got home and made up really stupid things with jamie ... uhmm... zipper ? lol ! wow ... well after me and her being well, ourselves jezer came by to pick her up ... and he brought Fortunato lol ! yeah ... loafted for a while then said good bye ... today was a pretty chilled day ... ahh ! almost a week till school and you know what THAT means ... ;)

GOSSIP GIRL PREMIERE ! AHHH ! OMG ! must see ! *_*
OH ! and also found out that twilight movie's out on November 21 ! omg ! now THAT made my day lol ! woah im getting too excited now lol ! i'll stop here :)


Sunday, August 24, 2008

what should this title be ?

today was pretty boring ... just like every sunday ... well for me that is ... woke up , did things around the house , went to church where i had plenty of time to think about lots of things ;P and then ... OH ! i finally finished this song i've been playing around with for a while ... it was hard to think of what the song should be about ... but i finally finished it :) the thing is.. i wrote it before i had dinner and when i went back to it... i forgot how it went -_- omg . i hate it when this happens... now im just trying to distract myself and hoping that it'll come back to me again ;P

ps. RANDOM but i really wanna know how to dance right now lol im soo damn inspired !


6 pounds ? YES !

yesterday went to doctors with mom and sisters . just a regular checkup . went to Wendy's and celebrated my 6 pound gain from the past year . lol . ate a baconator so... make that 7 pounds haha ! after went through MAJOR shopping . ugh . 11 hours of shopping... don't get me wrong... im always up for it .. just not for that long ! ;P came home late and was exhausted ... sooo NEWWAYS ;P today went to drum lessons and cleaned the house for company ... regular bible study. sister came home from the convention and didn't buy me nothing boo ! but whateves . omg ! but i love the stuff she bought ;P like an Edward scissorhands sweater ? man ! whateves for sure im going to the one in may ! get ready jamie ! lol . well that's all i gots to say :)


Thursday, August 21, 2008

stupid sun

blahh ! haven't written in a loong time ... i just made a brief blog about my time in quebec today ... i know DELAYED but hey i still did it ! newways ; today was alright chilled with jamie the whole day pretty much. played tennis with her, sister and alex. it was fun .. playing for 3 hours straight under the burning HOT sun. bad thing is... i sorta got burned and well... let's just say i now have a stupid RED LINE across my damn face ! lol ! omg , yeah sucks to be light skinned. never am i ever gonna wear sunglasses when playing tennis . omg . it's looks soo bad. thank god i haven't seen too much people today lol ! jamie continued to laugh at me everytime it was noticeable ... which was every time lol ! oh gah ...

woah... school's coming up and man am i excited ? hmm ... not so much ... but im not sad either . a new school year and thank god im not a niner anymore ! chyeah ! one week left ... gotta make the rest of my summer... well fun ? i dunno .... i dunno what im saying anymore lol ! imma end here . peace !

ps. likin' my new pro ? ... haha im such a noob... oh well ... i tried ?